ALL ABOUT THE MONEY
[…] (See ``List of Abbreviations.'') Symbols, when they appear in copy, may be used for acts of Congress. Example: ARA (Area Redevelopment Act).
VFW
NLRB
TVA
AFL-CIO
ARC
ASTM
Now do you see the trick?
The “governmental agency” for “John-Jay:Jones” is: “JOHN JAY JONES”.
There is no conspiracy about this -- it is just “hidden” in plain sight!!!
Chapter 11 deals with "Italics" and in 11.7 mentions that "Vessels" are in "other than lowercase roman". An "Vessel" is defined in 18 USC 9 as "… any citizen thereof or any corporation created by or under the laws of the United States or any State or Territory or district or possession." See links below:
http://www.access.gpo.gov/styleman/2000/pdf/chap11.pdf
http://www4.law.cornell.edu/uscode/18/9.html
Post a Comment